Seminar 6 February

BOOK A STAND CONTACT NEWSLETTER

Stage program 6 February

It will be packed and varied in the venue's three scenes with everything from award winning panel debates and inspirational lectures to trend sessions. 

The most of our program is in swedish, please visit the swedish website for more information about the activities on the fair.

STAGE 1


Industry

09am - 09.30am | Stage 1

rr

 

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Southern Sweden

Seminar will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

10am - 10.45am | Stage 1

dd

 

Mats Larsson, IUC Syd

Circular economy

This seminar will be held in Swedish, please visit the Swedish website for more information. 

11.15am - 12.00pm | Stage 1

ca

 

Carin Andersson 
Professor, LTH

Resource-efficient key ratio systems
for resource-efficient production 

This seminar will be held in Swedish, please visit the Swedish website for more information. 

1pm - 1.45pm | Stage 1

dd

 

Ingemar Reyier
Robotdalen 

2.pm - 2.45pm | Stage 1

kll

 

Tommy Thörn 
Ytskyddsakademin

The surface protection treatment is helping to save our planet
 

This seminar will be held in Swedish, please visit the Swedish website for more information. 

3.pm - 3.45pm | Stage 1

ff

 

Rikard Skogh
Siemens

Digitalisation and IoT
 

This seminar will be held in Swedish, please visit the Swedish website for more information. 

4pm - 4.45pm | Stage 1

min

 

Swedish National
Team in Memorizing

The staggeriing thoughts
 

This seminar will be held in Swedish, please visit the Swedish website for more information. 

STAGE 2


Inspiration & Activity

09am - 09.30am | Stage 2

ff

 

Göran Adlén, Trendspotter

Seminar will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

10.15am - 11am | Stage 2

ff

 

Paneldebate

TetraPack, Stora Enso & Oatly

 

Panel debate will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

11.30am - 12.10pm | Stage 2

jt

 

Jan Tern

Human service intervals
 

This seminar will be held in Swedish, please visit the Swedish website for more information. 

13pm - 13.45pm

ww

 

Joakim Norlén, Sinf 

 

 

Seminar will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

2pm - 2.45pm | Stage 2

an

 

Anders Nilsson
CTO, ESET

Livehack
 

This seminar will be held in Swedish, please visit the Swedish website for more information. 

4pm - 4.45pm

ss

 

Michael Oijwall
Product manager cybersecurity, ABB 

 

 

STAGE 3


Empack & Logistics

09am - 09.45am | Stage 3

s

 

Anton Blomberg, PRV 

 

Seminar will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

10am - 10.30am | Stage 3

ff

 

Karin Brynell, VD Svenskdagligvaruhandel

Seminar will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

11am - 11.30am | Stage 3

dd

 

Tobias Åbonde
Nordic Director Home Delivery, Bring

Seminar will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

12pm - 12.30pm | Stage 3

ff

 

Maria Helmroth, Supply Chain Developer Lindex

Seminar will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

1pm - 1.30pm | Stage 3

ff

 

Klas Hjort & Daniel Hellström, Researcher at Lund University

Seminar will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

1.45pm - 2.15pm | Stage 3

ff

 

Max Holmberg, Iggesund & Zsófia Réger, Axfood

Issues about bioplaster. How can we make the biggest improvements?
 

This seminar will be held in Swedish, please visit the Swedish website for more information. 

2.30pm - 3pm | Stage 2

d

 

Günther Dieroff

Chief Business Development Officer, Beneli AB

Smart Self-adhesive labels: How smart labels can be used in tracking and marketing….

3.30pm - 4pm | Stage 3

ff

 

Stefan Svensson, Logistics Manager NetOnNet

Seminar will be held in swedish, visit swedish website for more information. 

4.30pm - 5pm | Stage 3

ff

 

Cecilia McAleavy
Oatly

Create real engagement with packaging!
 

This seminar will be held in Swedish, please visit the Swedish website for more information.