Seminars: 28 March

08.30 - 09.30 | Stage 1

Bo Lilja

 

Breakfast seminar with FESTO
(in Swedish)

Bo Lilja, FESTO

08.30 - 09.30 | Stage 2

Olle och Tobias

 

Breakfast seminar with Inission & Audi
(in Swedish)

Olle Hultberg, Inission
Tobias Lind, Audi

09.45 - 10.30 | Stage 1

jgvjh

 

Additive Manufacturing in metal
(in Swedish)

Lars Nyborg, Chalmers Teknisk Högskola
Karl Lundahl, Chalmers Industriteknik. 


09.45 - 10.30 | Stage 2

Klas


Construction method for power electronics
(in Swedish)

Klas Brinkfeldt,
RISE

09.45 - 10.30 | Stage 3

Johan Felix


Fossil-free materials
(in Swedish)

Johan Felix,
Chalmers Industriteknik

10.45 - 11.30 | Stage 1

Ulrika Engström


Using cellular connectivity in smart manufacturing
(in English)  

Ulrika Engström,
Ericsson Research


10.45 - 11.30 | Stage 2

Johan Hogsved

 

Can we count on Gothenburg when it comes to AR/VR?
(in Swedish)

Johan Hogsved,
Business Region Göteborg

10.45 - 11.30 | Stage 3

Antti Altonen

 

Optimizing designer-developer workflow with Qt
(in English)

Antti Aaltonen,
The Qt Company.

11.45 - 12.30 | Stage 3

Anna Rydbacken


How do you attract future competence?
(in Swedish)

Anna Rydbacken,
TNG


11.45 - 12.30 | Stage 1

Helena Theander


How can graphene create business opportunities?
(in Swedish)

Helena Theander,
SIO Grafen

11.45 - 12.30 | Stage 2

Patrik Hallberg


3D-printers in metal
(in Swedish)

Patrik Hallberg,
General Electric

13.15 - 14.00 | Stage 1

Daniel Akenine


A world of algorithms
(in Swedish)

Daniel Akenine,
Microsoft 


13.15 - 14.00 | Stage 2

Åke Wassen


From light to world-class image
(in Swedish)

Åke Wassen,
Hasselblad

13.15 - 14.00 | Stage 3

Åsa Fasth Berglund


Smart Automation
(in Swedish)

Åsa Fast-Berglund,
Chalmers

14.15 - 15.00 | Stage 1

Johan Lantz

 

The car became a battery-driven software product
(in Swedish)

Jonn Lantz,
Volvo Cars


14.15 - 15.00 | Stage 2

Caroline

 

A roadmap to Swedish graphene electronics
(in Swedish)

Caroline Dahl,
RISE

14.15 - 15.00 | Stage 3

Konrad Bergström

 

Revolutionizing the marine tech industry
(in English)

Konrad Bergström,
Xshore AB

15.15 - 16.00 | Stage 1

Andreas Buhlin

 

Real Virtual Commissioning, a digital Twin

Andreas Buhlin,
ÅF


15.15 - 16.00 | Stage 2

Anders Thorsén


Cybersecurity
(in Swedish)

Anders Thorsén,
RISE

15.15 - 16.00 | Stage 3

Dimitar Kolev


Sensor Systems – Electronics Projects

Dimitar Kolev,
RISE