Seminars: 27 march

08.30 - 09.30 | Stage 2

Lars Mårtensson

 

Breakfast seminar with Volvo
(in Swedish) 

Lars Mårtensson,
Volvo Trucks

09.45 - 10.30 | Stage 1

Andrew Early

 

The new hybrid London Taxi
(in English) 

Andrew Early,
TECHNIA

09.45 - 10.30 | Stage 2

Hans Grönqvist

 

Additive Manufacturing and electronics
(in Swedish)

Hans Grönqvist,
Rise

09.45 - 10.30 | Stage 3

HannaTore

 

Radical reductions in carbon dioxide emissions
(in Swedish)

Hanna Tornevall, CIT Industriell Energi
Thore Berntsson, Chalmers

10.45 - 11.30 | Stage 1

Cristina Rusu


Energy Harvesting systems
(in English)

Cristina Rusu,
RISE.

10.45 - 11.30 | Stage 2

Ola Jansson


Digitalisation - from vision to reality
(in Swedish)

Ola Jansson,
Siemens


10.45 - 11.30 | Stage 3

Mark James


AUTOSAR: A Platform for Success
(in English) 

Andrew Banks, 
LDRA

11.45 - 12.30 | Stage 1

Henrik Svenningstorp


More electrified transports
(in Swedish)

Henrik Svenningstorp, 
SEEL (CEVT/RICE)

11.45 - 12.30 | Stage 2

Andersson Johansson

 

Carbon nanotechnology in future integrated circuits
(in Swedish)

Anders Johansson,
Smoltek


11.45 - 12.30 | Stage 3

Gabriel Skantze


Teaching robots how to conduct unbiased job interviews

Gabriel Skantze,
KTH

13.15 - 14.00 | Stage 1

Mikael Ström


Interactive Evolutionary Algorithms
(in Swedish)

Mikael Ström,
RISE

13.15 - 14.00 | Stage 2

Inission


Inission Awards
(in Swedish)

7th edition of Inission Awards


13.15 - 14.00 | Stage 3

Sara Lindmark

 

Better World Index (BWI)
(in Swedish)

Sara Lindmark,
i3tex

14.15 - 15.00 Stage 1

Suteki

 

How hologram and AI can boost the industry

Chris Andersson,
Suteki

14.15 - 15.00 | Stage 2

Helene Karlsson

 

Washable electronics
(in Norweigan)

Heléne Karlsson,
RISE


14.15 - 15.00 | Stage 3

Jan Winstedt


How to get time effective
(in Swedish)

Jan Winstedt
Petra Brask AB

15.15 - 16.00 | Stage 1

Bård Eker


Let's get excited
(in Norweigan)

Bård Eker,
Eker Design

15.15 - 16.00 | Stage 2

EIG


The Electronic company of 2019 & The innovative electronic company of 2019

Awardceremony in Swedish.


15.15 - 16.00 | Stage 3

Daan Assen

 

Tribal knowledge in manufacturing
(in English)

Daan Assen,
SwipeGuide

16.15 - 17.00 | Stage 1

Björn


Catch the 5G Wave
(in English)

Björn Qwinth,
Ericsson

16.15 - 17.00 | Stage 2

Johan Hammersberg

 

Graphene in future electronics
(in Swedish)

Johan Hammersberg,
Chalmers


16.15 - 17.00 | Stage 3

Ali & Bernd

 

Big Science Sweden
(in English)

Bernd Ketzler & Ali Moyassari,
Chalmers Industriteknik